June Fixtures

2022
June Time Opponents Venue Men Mixed Ladies Dress Notes
Wed 1 2:30pm Friendly – Welwyn & District BC Away 4 Triples Greys
Thu 2 6:15pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6 2pm Club Afternoon League – 4 Home 3 Triples Greys
Tue 7 10am Open Triples League – 6 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 7 6pm HB ICL  M1 – Hatfield BC Home 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 8 2:30pm Friendly – Maccabi Home 5 Triples Greys
Thu 9 6pm Club Night Acorn Trophy – 1 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 10 2pm Friendly – Maccabi Home 5 Triples N/A
Fri 10 12pm East Barnet School – 1b Home 6  Rinks N/A
Fri 10 2pm Brigg League 3 – Holtwhites BC Away 2 Triples Whites
Fri 10 4pm Junior / After School Club – 1 Home 3 Rinks N/A
Sat 11 2pm Friendly – Stanmore BC Away 4 Triples Whites
Sun 12
Mon 13 2pm Club Afternoon League – 5 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 13 6pm HB ICL M2 – Townsend BC Home 2 Rinks Greys
Tue 14 10am Open Triples League – 7 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 14 6:15pm Prentice Cup 1 – Potters Bar BC H/A 2 Rinks 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 15
Thu 16 2pm Brigg League 4 – Bush Hill Park BC Home 2 Triples Whites
Thu 16 2pm GC Vets League 5 – Bury Lodge BC Home 3 Triples Greys
Thu 16 6:15pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 17 9:30am East Barnet School – 2a Home 6 Rinks N/A
Fri 17 12pm East Barnet School – 2b Home 6 Rinks N/A
Fri 17 4pm Junior / After School Club – 2 Home 3 Rinks N/A
Sat 18 10am Club 2 Wood Singles Home 6 Rinks Whites
Sun 19
Mon 20 2pm Club Afternoon League – 6 Home 3 Triples Greys
Tue 21 10am Open Triples League – 8 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 21 6:15pm Prentice Cup 2 – Bounds Green BC H/A 2 Rinks 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 22 6pm HB ICL L1 – Welwyn & District BC Away 1 Rinks Greys
Thu 23 2pm GC Vets League 6 – Arnos BC Away 3 Triples Greys
Thu 23 2pm Brigg League 5 – Bury Lodge BC Away 2 Triples Whites
Thu 23 6pm Club Night Acorn Trophy – 2 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 24 9:30am East Barnet School – 3a Home 6 Rinks N/A
Fri 24 12pm East Barnet School – 3b Home 6 Rinks N/A
Fri 24 2:30pm St.A&DLBA Triples League 1 – North Mymms BC H/A 2 Triples Greys
Fri 24 4pm Junior / After School Club  – 3 Home 3 Rinks N/A
Sat 25 2pm
Sun 26 2:30pm Enfield & District Sunday League 2 – Winchmore Hill BC Home 3 Triples Whites
Mon 27 2pm Club Afternoon League – 7 Home 3 Triples Greys
Tue 28 10am Open Triples League – 9 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 28 6:15pm Prentice Cup 3  – Selborne BC H/A 2 Rinks 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 29 2pm GC Vets League 7 – Bounds Green BC Away 3 Triples Greys
Thu 30 2pm Brigg League 6 – Winchmore Hill BC Home 2 Triples Whites
Thu 30 2pm GC Vets League 8 – Potters Bar BC Away 3 Triples Greys
Thu 30 6:15pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys

GET IN TOUCH

12 + 12 =

FOLLOW US ON

OPENING HOURS

From mid-April through to the the end of September the club is open from 10 am to Dusk