July Fixtures

2020
JulyTimeOpponentsVenueMenMixedLadiesDressNotesResult
Wed 110amEast Barnet School 5AHome6 Rinks
Wed 12pmNorthaw & Cuffley BC – FriendlyAway5 TriplesGreysT&B   
Thu 22pmBrigg League 7 – Selborne BCHome2 TriplesWhitesT&B   
Thu 22pmGC Vets 9 – Bishopswood BC (NL)Home3 TriplesGreysT&B   
Thu 26pmClub Night – Acorn TrophyHome5 RinksGreys
Fri 311:15amEast Barnet School 5BHome6 Rinks
Fri 34pmJunior Club (East Barnet School)Home6 Rinks
Fri 3County Team Championship R3
Fri 3East Barnet Festival
Sat 4East Barnet Festival
Sun 5East Barnet Festival
Mon 62pmClub Afternoon League – 8Home4 TriplesGreys
Tue 710amOPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 10Home7 RinksGreys
Tue 76:15pmPrentice Cup 4 Bury Lodge BCH & A2 RinksGreysSupper   
Wed 810amEast Barnet School 6AHome6 Rinks
Thu 92:30pmBushey BC – FriendlyAway4 TriplesGreysT&B
Thu 96pmClub NightHome5 RinksGreys
Fri 1011:15amEast Barnet School 6BHome6 Rinks
Fri 102pmBrigg League 8 – Whit Hern BCAway2 TriplesWhitesT&B
Fri 104pmJunior Club (East Barnet School)Home6 Rinks
Fri 106:15pmDay Cup 2 – East Barnet Valley BCAway2 RinksGreysSupper
Fri 10County Team Ten R4
Sat 119:30amAlexandra Trophy (2 Wood Singles)
Venue – Oak Hill BC
Home8 SinglesWhitesAt Arnos BC
Sun 12
Mon 132pmClub Afternoon League – 9Home4 TriplesGreys
Tue 1410amOPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 11Home7 RinksGreys
Tue 14Prentice Qtr Finals H & A2 RinksGreys
Wed 15
Thu 162pmGC Vets 10 – Grovelands BCHome3 TriplesGreysT&B
Thu 166pmHB ICL A2 – Potters Bar BCHome1 RinkWhitesSupper  
Thu 166pmClub Night – Acorn TrophyHome5 RinksGreys
Fri 174pmJunior Club (East Barnet School)Home6 Rinks
Fri 175:30pmSt. A&D League 2   Welwyn Gdn City BCH & A2 TriplesGreysSupper   
Fri 176:15pmDay Cup 3 – Barnet BCAway2 RinksGreysSupper  
Sat 1810amClub Mixed TriplesHome6 RinksWhites
Sun 19
Mon 202pmClub Afternoon League – 10Home4 TriplesGreys
Mon 206pmHB ICL B3 – Welwyn Gdn City BCAway2 RinksGreysSupper
Mon 20County Team Champ Divisional Finals
Tue 2110amOPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 12Home7 rinksGreys
Wed 222:30pmBishopswood BC (NL)Home4 TriplesGreysT&B  
Thu 232pmG C Vets 11 – Holtwhites BCAway3 TriplesGreysT&B   
Thu 236pmClub NightHome5 RinksGreys
Fri 244pmJunior Club (East Barnet School)Home6 Rinks
Fri 245:30pmSt.A League 3 – Potters Bar BCH & A2 RinksGreysSupper
Sat 252:30pmHoltwhites BCAway5 TriplesWhites  T&B
Sat 25County Team Ten Finals
Sun 26
Mon 272pmClub Afternoon League – 11Home4 TriplesGreys
Mon 276:00pmHB ICL B4/A3 – North Mymms BCHome2 Rinks1 RinkGreysSupper
Tue 2810amOPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 13Home7 RinksGreys
Tue 28Prentice Cup – Semi FinalsH & A2 RinksGreys
Wed 29St A&D LBA Double Rink Prelim
Thu 302pmG C Vets 12 Broomfield BCAway3 TriplesGreysT&B
Thu 306pmClub NightHome5 RinksGreys
Fri 314pmJunior Club (East Barnet School)Home6 Rinks
Fri 315:30?St.A League 4 Parkside BCH & A2 RinksGreysSupper    

GET IN TOUCH

10 + 2 =

FOLLOW US ON

OPENING HOURS

From mid-April through to the the end of September the club is open from 10 am to Dusk

Our club is now open for play.  The bar will be open from 6th July, but the remainder of the clubhouse, including the kitchen, will not be open.  Social distancing must be strictly observed at all times.

We can arrange free coaching sessions for anyone wishing to try bowls for the first time.  Please complete your details in the Get in Touch box at the bottom of the Home page and we will contact you to make a mutually convenient time.

.  More details are available on our News pages.