Competition Past Winners Mixed

2012 C Hall
2013 H Sharp
2014 M Wellbelove
2015 B Usher
2016 S Quy
2017 D Broomfield
  2018
 2019
 2020 G Greenfield

 

1984 I Recke, R Lupton 2004 M Lovell, T Lovell
1985 L Whiteman, L Cushing 2005 I Hobden, D Bowler
1986 J Cable, P Boyles 2006 J Blair, T Lovell
1987 J Wainwright, R Finnimore 2007 M Lovell, B Burnham
1988 L Whiteman, R Cable 2008 L Lambert, J Abson
1989 J Cable, W Young 2009 H Drewell, B Burnham
1990 D Huxtable, W Webb 2010 J Ford, A Lambert
1991 J Spurgeon, J Moore 2011 S Hill, A Lambert
1992 B Wain, P Palmer 2012 R Mountford, C Gray
1993 M Swift, P Palmer 2013 J Ford, D Bowler
1994 I Hobden, W Young 2014 Mrs J McEntee, G Greenfield
1996 V Atkins, E Kent 2015 Mrs J Ford, C Gray
1997 D Huxtable, B Brennen 2016 J Marlow, A Lambert
1998 S Bowler, B Hayes 2018 J Ford, T Doe
1999 A Mason, L Wildman 2019 J Ford, T Lovell
2000 A Mason, J Moore 2020             I Wilson, S Quy
2001 J Moles, E Kent
2002 P Scarborough, J Golding
2003 S Bowler, M Newman

 

1975 Mrs I Recke, J Chamberlain, R Tustin
1976 L Pollard, W Moloney, P Mileman
1977 Mrs O Hebron, E Ellins, R Finnimore
1978 Mrs G Miller, C Shoring, L Rawlings
1979 Mrs E Birley, H Ball, A Lang
1980 Mrs J Harper, A Whale, L Rawlings
1981 Mrs E Saunders, R Cable, P Palmer
1982 Mrs L Whiteman, C Emmerton, R Cable
1983 Mrs S Atmer, P Saunders, P Palmer
1984 Mrs M Knight, A Moore, L Cushing
1985 Miss M Swift, A Whale, R Cable
1986 Mrs D Huxtable, B Osborne, R Cable
1987 Mrs R Rolfe, Miss M Swift, P Mileman
1988 Mrs J Cable, T Higgs, L Cushing
1989 Mrs R Rolfe, D Spurgeon, A Moore
1990 Mrs L Crew, Mrs R Rolfe, R Finnimore
1991 Mrs I Hagger, R Higgs, P Palmer
1992 Miss K Box, Mrs L Brand, P W Mileman
1993 Mrs E Simpson, L Jenner, R Finnimore
1994 Mrs B Wain, L Jenner, E Garwood
1995 Mrs B Wain,D Bowler, W Osborne
1996 Mrs M Jenner, A Lambert, P Barnes
1997 Mrs V Atkins, D Bowler, R Cable
1998 Mrs D Huxtable, W Osborne, L Edwards
1999 Mrs V Atkins, L Jenner, C Garey
2000 Mrs S Bowler, Mrs J Weist, R Poletti
2001 Mrs B Janes, A Lambert, D Mason
2002 Mrs A Welch, P Scherer, K Callingham
2003 Mrs L Brett-Golding, A Jepp, L Wildman
2004 Mrs C Tumbridge, Mrs M Lovell, D Conway
2005 Mrs J Kelly, S Glazer, L Wildman
2006 Mrs C Tumbridge, Miss M Swift, J Abson
2007 Mrs H Drewell, Mrs J Jordan, C Garey
2008 Mrs D Martinez, M Newman, J Abson
2009 Mrs A Mason, J Golding, A Cawdell
2010 Miss H Prager, C Gray, T Lovell
2011 Mrs B Hart, D Mason, J Abson
2012 Mrs J Kelly, H Sharp, J Abson
2013 Mrs J Groves, B Burnham, K Callingham
2014 Mrs J Ford, Mrs G Fligman, G Greenfield
2015 Mrs M Eccleston (sub for Mrs L Lambert), H Sharp, G Greenfield
2016 Mrs J Blair, D Brummitt, J Golding
2017 Mrs J Ford, G Cordaro, D Conway
2018 Mrs S Bowler, D Broomfield, Mrs M Eccleston
2019 D Treanor, Mrs M Lovell, Mrs M Eccleston

     2020                     P Cordaro, Mrs P Dinner, Mrs J Speroni

1992 P Palmer 2008 B Broad
1994 P Palmer 2009 J Abson
1995 P Palmer 2010 T Lovell
1996 S Hagger 2011 H Sharp
1997 E Kent 2012 B Davidson
1998 L Wildman 2013 T Lovell
1999 L Wildman 2014 R Fry
2000 L Wildman 2015 J Abson
2001 L Wildman 2016 D Conway
2002 R Fry 2017 G Cordaro
2003 B Burnham 2018 T Lovell
2004 B Brennen 2019 D Bowler
2005 L Wildman       2020               C Debenham
2006 B Broad
2007 L Wildman

 

1964 Mrs E Coleman, Mrs M Snow, T Gibbon, S V Hill
1965 Mrs J Hill, R Mottershall, D Chandler, F Cook
1966 Mrs M Hebron, Mrs M Levy, C Cursons, S Moore
1967 R Shelbourn, L Anderson, F Snow
1968 W Clay, C Cursons, S Young, S Moore
1969 C Cursons, W Clay, V Phipps, S Young
1970 R Turpin, D Williams, W Harvey, H Wine
1971 Mrs M Snow, H Levin, C Cursons, G Lawrence
1972 R Farrington, C Cursons, H Wine, G Emery
1973 Mrs E Farrington, Mrs I Recke, E Ellins, S Butler
1974 Mrs M Tustin, R Tustin, E Ellins, S Young
1975 Mrs A Wine, J Park, L Rawlings, C Emmerton
1977 T Trollope, F Dixon, W Moloney, R Finnimore
1978 L Cushing, F Sturman, C Shoring, A R Harper
1979 Mrs C Dixon, A Whale, B Millar
1980 Miss L Wade, Mrs E Birley, Mrs I Recke
1981 Mrs H Norris, C Gilbert, R Finnimore
1982 Miss L Wade, R Bane, R Finnimore
1983 Mrs I Vine, R Lupton, R Cable
1984 Mrs B Hall, Mrs J Cable, H Ball, R Finnimore
1985 Mrs J Wainwright, Miss L Wade, S Young, A R Harper
1986 Miss M Swift, A Whale, R Finnimore
1987 Mrs K Hawkins, Mrs A Emery, Mrs J Wainwright, T Trollope
1988 Mrs B Mullins, D Spurgeon, J Bullard, R Finnimore
1989 Mrs J Spurgeon, Mrs J Wainwright, W Webb, R Cable
1990 R Higgs, D Welch, T Trollope, P Palmer
1991 Mrs S Hobden, D Huxtable, D Spurgeon, T Trollope
1992 Mrs D Howcroft, Miss I Hobden, Miss P Davis, R Finnimore
1993 Mrs A Wright, W Webb, R Finnimore
1994 W Webb, S Wallis, E Garwood, L Wildman
1995 Mrs P Rosser, E Norman, P Barnes
1996 Mrs N Wills, D Welch, B Gaul, B Burnham
1997 D Janes, P Miller, E Kent
1998 Mrs M Jenner, D Huxtable, W Osborne, L Wildman
1999 Miss I Hobden, Mrs J Wainwright, J Moore, D Welch
2000 Mrs A Mason, J Stevenson, D Conway, B Burnham
2001 Mrs A Welch, Mrs V Herriott, Mrs J Wainwright, D Mason
2002 Mrs A Morley, S Phillips, D Bowler
2003 Mrs J Kelly, P Millar, C Debenham, T Lovell
2004 H Wade, G Lucas, J Abson, T Lovell
2005 Mrs J Kelly, D Mason, K Callingham
2006 Miss M Swift, Mrs A Burnham, A Lambert, T Hobden
2007 Miss S Hill, H Wade, B Gaul
2008 J Marlow, S Drewell, J Golding
2009 Mrs E Stevenson, Mrs G Fligman, T Lovell
2010 Mrs M Lovell, D Phillips, A Goodwin, D Conway
2011 A Nicholls, H Wade, A Lambert
2012 Mrs J Blair, Mrs M Lovell, J Golding
2013 Mrs J Kelly, Mrs J Ford, G Greenfield, T Lovell
2014 B Hughes, D Phillips, G Greenfield, D Bowler
2015 B Thomas, Mrs G Fligman, G Greenfield
2016 Mrs J Ford, H Wade, A Nicholls, T Lovell
2017 Mrs J McEntee, M Field, B Davidson, C Gray
2018 H Wade, D Treanor, Mrs J Kelly, Mrs M Eccleston
2019

D Treanor, I Wilson, D Brummitt, Mrs M Eccleston

      2020                              D Conway, D Broomfield, Mrs S Frost 

 

2004 T Lovell, Mrs J O’Connell 2013 A Nicholls, D Bowler
2005 Mrs L Lambert, D Wynnick 2014 Mrs J Ford, M Newman
2006 M Newman, Mrs J Kelly 2015 Mrs J Kelly, J Golding
2007 Mrs S Hobden, M Newman 2016 M Eccleston, T Lovell
2008 Mrs G Fligman, M Petch 2017 Mrs J McEntee, Mrs J Robinson
2009 Mrs A Burnham, M Tumbridge 2018 Mrs G Fligman, C Gray
2010 T Hobden, M Wellbelove 2019 Mrs P Dinner, G Cordaro
2011 D Conway, Mrs S Bowler 2020 B Davidson, R Lewis
2012 C Gray, Mrs R Gordon