August Fixtures

2021
August Time Opponents Venue Men Mixed Ladies Dress Notes Result
Sun 1
Mon 2 2pm Club Afternoon League – 12 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 2 6pm HB ICL M4 – North Mymms BC Home 2 Rinks Greys

points
2-4

Lost
34-41

Mon 2 6pm HB ICL L3 – North Mymms BC Home 1 Rink Greys

Won
20-12

Tue 3 10am Open Triples League – 13 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 3 TBC Prentice Cup – Semi Finals H & A 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 4 6pm St.A&D LBA Double Rink Prelim Harpenden BC H & A 2 Rinks Whites

Lost
34-55

Thu 5 2pm GC Vets 12 – Broomfield BC Away 3 Triples Greys

points
2-6

Lost
38-55

Thu 5 6:15pm Club Night – Acorn Trophy – 6 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 6 5:30pm St.A&D Triples League 4 – Parkside BC H & A 2 Triples Greys

Match conceded by Parkside

Won

Fri 6 6:15pm Day Cup 3 – Barnet BC Away 2 Rinks Greys

Won
50-24

Sat 7
Sun 8 2:30pm Friendly – St.A&D Ladies BA v OHBC Men Home 4 Rinks Whites
Sun 8 TBC Club Team Championship Finals Away 3 Rinks Whites
Mon 9 2pm Club Afternoon League – 13 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 9 6pm HB ICL M5 Harperbury BC Away 2 Rinks Greys

Points
4-2

Won
29-26

Mon 9 6pm HB ICL L4 Harperbury BC Away 1 Rink Greys

Won
24-5

Tue 10 10am Open Triples League – Spare Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 11 2:30pm Friendly – Winchmore Hill BC Home 4 Triples Greys

Won
88-54

Thu 12 2pm GC Vets 13 – Bush Hill Park BC Away 3 Triples Greys

Points
7-1

Won
59-45

Thu 12 6pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 13 5:30pm St.A&D Triples League 5 – Welwyn & District BC H & A 2 Triples Greys

Lost
76-51

Fri 13 5:30pm Day Cup 4 – Potters Bar BC Home 2 Rinks Greys

Won
49-20

Sat 14 10am Club Mixed Triples Home 6 Rinks Whites
Sun 15 2pm OHBC “Sponsors Day” Home 6 Triples
Sun 15 2pm Neighbours Day – Cockfosters BC Away 1 Triples Whites
Sun 15 2:30pm Friendly- Mill Hill BC(Bob Krause Trophy) Away 4 Triples Whites

Won
87-75

Mon 16 2pm Club Afternoon League – 14 Home 3 Triples Greys
Tue 17 10am Open Triples League – 14 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 18 6pm St.A&D LBA Double Rink R1 H & A 2 Rinks Whites
Thu 19 2pm GC Vets 14 – Finchley BC Away 3 Triples Greys
Thu 19 2pm Brigg League 9 – Potters Bar BC Home 2 Triples Whites

Points
2-4

Lost
37-40

Thu 19 6:15pm Club Night – Acorn Trophy – 7 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 20 5:30pm Day Cup 5 – Potters Bar BC Away 2 Rinks Greys

Points
4-2

Won
31-27

Sat 21 10am F&D Finals Day at Finchley BC
Sun 22 2:30pm Enfield & District League 5 – Cockfosters BC Away 3 Triples Whites

Points
6-2

Won
54-28

Mon 23 2pm GC Vets 15 – Bound Green BC Home 3 Triples Greys

Points
4-4

Won
52-46

Mon 23 2pm Club Afternoon League – 15 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 23 6pm St.A&D LBA Double Rink Semi-Final H & A 2 Rinks Whites
Tue 24 10am Open Triples League – 15 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 25
Thu 26 6pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 27 5pm Day Cup Final Day at Barnet BC (East Barnet Valley BC v Oak Hill BC) Away 2 Rinks Greys

Won
36-29

Sat 28
Sun 29 2:30m Friendly – Potters Bar BC Away 5 Triples Whites

Lost
70-91

Mon 30 2pm Club Bob Sawyer Trophy BANK HOLIDAY Home 6 Rinks Greys
Tue 31 10am Open Triples League – 16 Home 7 Rinks Greys

GET IN TOUCH

15 + 14 =

FOLLOW US ON

OPENING HOURS

From mid-April through to the the end of September the club is open from 10 am to Dusk