August Fixtures

2022
August Time Opponents Venue Men Mixed Ladies Dress Notes
Mon 1 2pm Club Afternoon League – 12 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 1 5:30pm HB ICL L3 – North Mymms BC Away 1 Rinks Greys
Mon 1 6pm HB ICL M3 – St.Albans BC Away 2 Rinks Greys
Tue 2 10am Open Triples League – 13 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Tue 2 6pm Prentice Cup – Semi Finals H/A 2 Rinks 2 Rinks Greys
Wed 3 6pm St Albans & District LBA Double Rink R1 …TBC (W2 v Welwyn & District BC) H/A 2 Rinks Whites
Thu 4 2pm GC Vets League 12 – Broomfield BC Home 3 Triples Greys
Thu 4 6:15pm Club Night Acorn Trophy – 5 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 5 2pm St.A&DLBA Triples League 4 – Welwyn & District BC H/A 2 Triples Greys
Sat 6
Sun 7 2:30pm Friendly – St.Albans & District Ladies BA v OHBC Men Home 4 Rinks Whites
Mon 8 2pm Club Afternoon League – 13 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 8 6pm HB ICL M4 – Harperbury BC Home 2 Rinks Greys
Mon 8 6pm HB ICL L4 – Harperbury BC Home 1 Rink Greys
Tue 9 10am Open Triples League – 14 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 10 2:30pm Friendly – Winchmore Hill BC Away 4 Triples Greys

Thu 11 2pm GC Vets League 13 – Bush Hill Park BC Home 3 Triples Greys
Thu 11 6pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 12 2pm St.A&DLBA Triples League 5 – Potters Bar BC H/A 2 Triples Greys
Fri 12 5:30pm Day Cup 4 – Potters Bar BC Away 2 Rinks Greys

Sat 13 2pm  ‘Coronation Cup’ – Friary Park Away 1 Triples Whites
Sat 13 TBC Prentice Cup Finals at Finchley BC Away 4 Rinks 4 Rinks Whites
Sun 14 2pm Neighbours Day – Cockfosters BC Away 1 Triples Whites
Mon 15 2pm Club Afternoon League – 14 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 15 6pm HB ICL M5 –  Batchwood Hall BC Away 2 Rinks Greys
Tue 16 10am Open Triples League – 15 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 17 6pm St Albans & District LBA Double Rink R2 – TBC H/A 2 Rinks Whites
Thu 18 2pm GC Vets League 14 – Finchley BC Home 3 Triples Greys
Thu 18 2pm Brigg League 9 – Potters Bar Away 2 Triples Whites
Thu 18 6:15pm Club Night Acorn Trophy – 6 Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 19 2pm St.A&DLBA Triples League 6 – Shire Park BC H/A 2 Triples Greys
Fri 19 5:30pm Day Cup 5 – Potters Bar BC Home 2 Rinks Greys

Sat 20 10am F&NLBA Finals Day at Finchley BC Whites
Sun 21 2:30pm Enfield & District Sunday League 5 – Cockfosters BC Home 3 Triples Whites

Mon 22 2pm Club Afternoon League – 15 Home 3 Triples Greys
Mon 22 6pm St Albans & District LBA Double Rink Semi Final – TBC H/A 2 Rinks Whites

Tue 23 10am Open Triples League – 16 Home 7 Rinks

Wed 24 2:30pm Friendly North Mymms (Ladies) Away 4 Triples Greys
Thu 25 6pm Club Night Home 5 Rinks Greys
Fri 26 5pm Day Cup Final Day – East Barnet Valley BC (hosted at OHBC BC) Home 2 Rinks Greys
Sat 27
Sun 28 2:30pm Friendly – Potters Bar BC Home 5 Triples Whites
Mon 29 2pm Club Bob Sawyer Trophy      BANK HOLIDAY Home 6 Rinks Greys
Tue 30 10am Open Triples League – 17 Home 7 Rinks Greys
Wed 31 2:30am Friendly – Bush Hill Park BC Away 5 Triples Greys
Wed 31 TBC Club Bob Sawyer Trophy BANK HOLIDAY Whites

GET IN TOUCH

15 + 4 =

FOLLOW US ON

OPENING HOURS

From mid-April through to the the end of September the club is open from 10 am to Dusk