June - Oak Hill Bowls Club

Go to content

Main menu

June

Fixtures

2018

 

June

Time

Opponents

Venue

Men

Mixed

Ladies

Dress

Notes

Fri 1

6pm

County Team 10 v Holwell BC

Away

10Men

-

-

Greys

Round 2

Sat 2

2:30pm

Harperbury BC

Away

-

4 Rinks

-

Whites

T&B    

Sun 3

2:30pm

B J League 1 - North London BC

Away

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B   

Mon 4

2pm

Club Afternoon League -3

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 4

6pm

HB ICL M1/L1 De Havilland BC

Away

2 Rinks

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper  

Tue 5

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 5

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Wed 6

1pm

Danegrove School 1

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

Thur 7

2:30pm

GC Vets - 4 - Enfield Town BC

Home

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thur 7

6pm

Club Night - Acorn Trophy

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 8

     

Sat 9

Sun 10

2:30pm

North Mymms BC

Away

3 Rinks

-

2 Rinks

Whites

Meal  

Mon 11

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 4

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Tue 12

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 6

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Wed 13

1pm

Danegrove School 2

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

Thur 14

2:30pm

GC Vets 5 - Bury Lodge BC

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B  

Thur 14

2:30pm

Brigg League 4 - Bush Hill Park BC

Away

-

-

2 Triples

Whites

T&B   

Thur 14

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 15

6pm

County Club Championship

Away

3 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Round 2

Fri 15

6:15pm

Day Cup 1 - Barnet BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper

Sat 16

2:30pm

NEW BOWLERS CHALLENGE

Home

Greys

 

Sun 17

2:30pm

B J League 2 - Century BC

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B   

Mon 18

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 5

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Tue 19

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 7

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 19

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 1 - Potters Bar BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper  

Wed 20

1pm

Danegrove School 3

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

Thur 21

2:30pm

Brigg League 5 - Bury Lodge BC

Home

-

-

2 Triples

Whites

T&B    

Thur 21

2:30pm

GC Vets - 6 - Arnos BC

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thur 21

6pm

Club Night - Acorn Trophy

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Supper

Fri 22

6pm

County Team 10

Away

10Men

-

-

Greys

Round 3

Sat 23

2:30pm

B J League 3 - Hendon BC       

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B    

Sun 24

2pm

CLUB GALA DAY

Whites

Mon 25

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 6

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 25

6pm

HB ICL M2/L2 -  Harpenden BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper

Tue 26

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 8

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 26

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 2 - Grovelands BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper  

Wed 27

1pm

Danegrove School 4

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

Thur 28

2:30pm

Brigg League 6 - Winchmore Hill

Away

-

-

2 triples

Whites

T&B  

Thur 28

2:30pm

GC Vets  7 - Potters Bar BC

Home

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B  

Thur 28

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 29

Fri 29 to Sun 1 July East Barnet Festival

Sat 30

Web Statistics
Vistaprint Promotion Codes
Back to content | Back to main menu