July - Oak Hill Bowls Club

Go to content

Main menu

July

Fixtures

2019

 

July

Time

Opponents

Venue

Men

Mixed

Ladies

Dress

Notes

Mon 1

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 7

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 1

6pm

HB ICL B2 - Hatfield BC

Home

-

-

-

Greys

Supper

Tue 2

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 9

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 2

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 3 - Muswell Hill BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper  

Wed 3

2:30pm

Northaw & Cuffley BC

Home

-

5 Triples

-

Greys

T&B   

Wed 3

1pm

Danegrove School 5

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

Thu 4

2:00pm

Brigg League 6 - Selborne BC

Home

-

-

2 Triples

Whites

T&B   Confirmed

Thu 4

2:30pm

GC Vets 8 - Bishopswood BC (NL)

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   Confirmed

Thu 4

6pm

Club Night - Acorn Trophy

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 5

6pm

County Club Championship

Away

3 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Round 3

Fri 5

5:30pm

St A League 1 - Shire Park BC

H & A

-

-

2 Triples

Greys

Supper

Fri 5

East Barnet Festival

Sat 6

East Barnet Festival

Sun 7

East Barnet Festival

Mon 8

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 8

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Tue 9

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 10

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 9

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 4 - Bounds Green BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper   ?

Wed 10

1pm

Danegrove School 6

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

LAST

Thu 11

2:30pm

Bushey BC

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

T&B Confirmed

Thu 11

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 12

6:15pm

Day Cup 2 - East Barnet Valley BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper

Fri 12

5:30pm

St A. League 2 - North Mymms BC

H & A

-

_

2 Triples

Greys

Supper

Sat 13

9:30am

Alexandra Trophy (2 Wood Singles)
         Venue - Arnos BC

Home

-

8 Singles

-

Whites

At Arnos BC
Confirmed  

Sun 14

Mon 15

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 9

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 15

6pm

HB ICL M3/L3  - Potters Bar BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper  

Tue 16

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 11

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 16

6:15

Prentice Qtr Finals

H & A

2 Rinks

Greys

Wed 17

2:30pm

Borehamwood BC

Away

4 Triples

Greys

T&B   

Thu 18

2:30pm

GC Vets 9 - Grovelands BC

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   Confirmed

Thu 18

6pm

HB ICL A3 - Potters Bar BC

Away

-

-

1 Rink

Whites

Supper  Confirmed

Thu 18

6pm

Club Night - Acorn Trophy

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 19

5:30pm

St. A&D League 3  Welwyn Gdn City

H & A

-

-

2 Triples

Greys

Supper  Confirmed ?

Fri 19

6:15pm

Day Cup 3 - Barnet BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper   

Sat 20

10am

Mixed Triples

Away

-

6 Rinks

-

Whites

Sun 21

Mon 22

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 10

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 22

6pm

HB ICL B3 - Welwyn Garden City BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper Confirmed

Tue 23

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 12

Home

-

6 rinks

-

Greys

Wed 24

2:30pm

Bishopswood BC (NL)

Away

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

T&B  Confirmed

Thu 25

2:30pm

G C Vets 10 - Holtwhites BC

Home

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thu 25

2:00pm

Brigg League 7 - Holtwhites BC

Away

-

-

2 Triples

Whites

T&B

Thu 25

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Thu 25

St A & D Double Rink R1

Fri 26

5:30pm

St.A League 4 - Potters Bar BC

H & A

-

-

2 Rinks

Greys

Supper Confirmed ?

Sat 27

HB Team Ten Finals

Sun 28

County Finals

Mon 29

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 11

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 29

6:00pm

HB ICL B4/A4 - North Mymms BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper  

Tue 30

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 13

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 30

6:15pm

Prentice Cup - Semi Finals

Wed 31

    

Web Statistics
Vistaprint Promotion Codes
Back to content | Back to main menu