July - Oak Hill Bowls Club

Go to content

Main menu

July

Fixtures

2017

 

July

Time

Opponents

Venue

Men

Mixed

Ladies

Dress

Notes

Sat 1

  East Barnet Festival

Sun 2

  East Barnet Festival

Mon 3

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 7

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 3

6pm

HB ICL M2/L2 De Havilland BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper  

Tue 4

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 9

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 4

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 4 - Muswell Hill BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper

Wed 5

2:30pm

Northaw & Cuffley BC

Home

-

5 Triples

-

Greys

T&B

Thu 6

2:30pm

Brigg League 6 - Selborne BC

Away

-

-

2 Triples

Whites

T&B   

Thu 6

2:30pm

GC Vets 8 - Bishopswood BC

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thu 6

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 7

5:30pm

St A. League 2 - Shire Park BC

H & A

-

-

2 Trip;es

Greys

Supper  

Fri 7

6:15pm

Day Cup 2 - East Barnet Valley BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper   

Fri 7

6pm

County Club Championship - Round 3

Sat 8

2:30pm

B J League 8 - Bounds Green BC

Away

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B

Sun 9

10am

Mixed Pairs

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Whites

Mon 10

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 8

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Tue 11

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 10

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 11

6pm

HB ICL L3  - Welwyn Garden City BC

Away

-

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper  

Tue 11

6:15pm

Prentice Cup 5 - Arnos BC

H & A

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper  

wed 12

1pm

Danegrove School Collaboration - 8

Hosts

-

5 Rinks

-

LAST

Thu 13

2:30pm

Bushey BC

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

T&B  

Thu 13

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 14

6pm

County Team 10 - Round 4

Sat 15

9:30am

Alexandra Trophy (2 Wood Singles)
         Venue - Selborne BC

Away

-

8 Singles

-

Whites

Sun 16

2:30pm

B J League 6 - Brondesbury BC   

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B

Mon 17

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 9

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 17

tba

St.A (Ladies) Double Rink (R1)

-

-

2 Rinks

Tue 18

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 11

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Greys

Tue 18

6pm

HB ICL M3/L4  - Potters Bar BC

Away

2 Rinks

-

1 Rink

Greys

Supper   

Wed 19

2:30pm

Borehamwood BC

Away

4 Triples

Greys

T&B  

Thu 20

2:30pm

GC Vets 9 - Grovelands BC

Away

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thu 20

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 21

5:30pm

St. A&D League 3  Welwyn Gdn City

H & A

-

-

2 Triples

Greys

Supper   

Fri 21

6:15pm

Day Cup 3 - Barnet BC

Home

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper

Sat 22

10am

Mixed Triples

Home

-

6 Rinks

-

Whites

Sun 23

Mon 24

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 10

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 24

6pm

County Club Champ Divisional Final

Tue 25

10am

OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE 12

Home

-

6 rinks

-

Greys

Tue 25

Prentice Qtr Finals

Wed 26

Thu 27

2:30pm

G C Vets 10 - Holtwhites BC

Home

3 Triples

-

-

Greys

T&B   

Thu 27

6pm

Club Night

Home

-

5 Rinks

-

Greys

Fri 28

5:30pm

St.A League 4 - Potters Bar BC

H & A

-

-

2 Rinks

Greys

Supper  

Sat 29

2:30pm

B J League 7 - Finchley BC

Away

-

4 Triples

-

Whites

T&B   

Sat 29

HB Team Ten Finals

Sun 30

HB Finals

Mon 31

2pm

Club Afternoon League - 11

Home

-

4 Triples

-

Greys

Mon 31

6:15pm

HB ICL M4 - North - Mymms BC

Away

2 Rinks

-

-

Greys

Supper   

Mon 31

St A&D(Ladies) Double Rink (R2)

-

-

2 Rinks

Web Statistics
Vistaprint Promotion Codes
Back to content | Back to main menu