Honours - Oak Hill Bowls Club

Go to content

Main menu

Honours

2016

Herts. County League (Ladies) Winners

 

St Albans & District (Ladies) Double Rink Winners

 

George Cairns Vets League Runners-up

 

Chris Gray - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

2015

Herts. County League (Ladies) South Area Finalists

 

St Albans & District (Ladies) Triples League Finalists

 

Herts. County League (Men) South Area Finalists

 

Prentise Cup Winners

 

Finchley & District President's Cup Finalists

 

George Cairns Vets League Runners-up
David Bowler - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

2014

Hertfordshire Bowls (Ladies) Club League Finalists

 

George Cairn Veteran's League Winners

 

Finchley & District Prentice Cup Winners

 

Day Cup Winners

 

2013

Hertfordshire Bowls (Ladies) Club League Finalists

 

St.Albans & District Ladies Triple League Winners

 

George Cairn Veteran's League Winners

 

Chris Gray - Finchley & District Champion of Champions Finalist

 

D Bowler - Finchley & District Singles Finalist

 

S Drewell, J Golding - Finchley & District Pairs Finalists

 

2012

Brigg League Winners

 

Hertfordshire Bowls (Men) Club League Division Semi-Finalists

 

David Bowler - Finchley & District Singles Champion

 

George Cairn Veteran's League Winners

 

2011

John Abson & Alan Cawdell - E.B.A. Over 55 Pairs National Finalists

 

Sheila Bowler - Hertfordshire Bowls 2 Wood Singles Finalist

 

Sheila Bower, Heather Drewell & Lillian Brett-Golding - Hertfordshire Bowls Benevolent Triples Finalists

 

St.Albans & District Ladies Double Rink Champions

 

St.Albans & District Ladies Triples League Finalists

 

David Bowler - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

David Bowler - Finchley & District Singles Finalist

 

Gilli Golan, Charles Debenham & David Bowler - Finchley & District Triples Finalists

 

Maureen Lovell, Ann Burnham & Linda Lambert - St.Albans & District Ladies B.A. Triples Finalists

 

George Cairn Veteran's League Winners

 

2010

St.Albans & District Ladies Double Rink Champions

 

George Cairn Veteran's League Winners

 

2009

Sheila Solbe - Hertfordshire Womens B.A. 2 Wood Singles Finalist

 

Sheila Bowler - St.Albans & District Ladies B.A. Singles Finalist

 

2008

David Bowler - Hertfordshire B.A. Singles Finalist

 

David Bowler - Finchley & District Singles Champion

 

Gilli Golan (sub), Mike Levy, Charles Debenham & David Bowler - Finchley & District Triples Champions

 

Jill Jordan - St.Albans & District Ladies B.A. Champion of Champions

 

St.Albans & District Ladies Double Rink Champions

 

Phyl Scarborough, June Cable & Mich van Put - St. Albans & District Triples Finalists

 

John Abson & Len Wildman - Finchley & District Pairs Finalists

 

Brigg League Winners

 

2007

Len Wildman & Alan Cawdell - E.B.A. Over 55 Pairs National Semi-Finalists

 

John Abson - Hertfordshire B.A. Unbadged Singles Champion

 

Alan Cawdell - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

Sheila Bowler - Hertfordshire W.B.A. Unbadged Finalist

 

Sheila Bowler - St. Albans & District Champion of Champions Finalist

 

St. Albans & District Ladies Triples League Runners-Up

 

2006

Len Wildman & Alan Cawdell - E.B.A. Over 55 Pairs National Finalists

 

Hertfordshire B.A. League Champions

 

David Bowler - Finchley & District Singles Champion

 

Len Wildman & Alan Cawdell - Finchley & District Pairs Champions

 

Josie Kelly & Diane Poletti - St. Albans & District Pairs Champions

 

Mike Levy, Charles Debenham & David Bowler - Finchley & District Triples Finalists

 

Day Cup Winners

 

2005

Len Wildman - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

Pam Davis, Margaret Swift & Sheila Solbe - St. Albans & District Triples Champions

 

St. Albans & District Ladies Double Rink Champions

 

2004

Mike Levy, David Bowler, Tom Hobden & Terry Lovell - Hertfordshire B.A. Fours Finalists

 

2003

Len Wildman - Hertfordshire B.A. Officers Singles Champion

 

Sheila Bowler - St. Albans & District Champion of Champions

 

Alan Lambert, Ken Callingham & Brian Burnham - Finchley & District Triples Champions

 

Tom Hobden & Terry Lovell - Finchley & District Pairs Finalists

 

Day Cup Winners

 

2002

Len Wildman, Richard Roylands & Alan Cawdell - Hertfordshire B.A. Triples Finalists

 

Len Wildman - Hertfordshire B.A. Officers Singles Champion

 

Hertfordshire B.A. League Finalists

 

Hertfordshire B.A. South Area League Winners

 

Bill Young - Finchley & District Champion of Champions

 

Finchley & District Prentice Cup Winners

Web Statistics
Vistaprint Promotion Codes
Back to content | Back to main menu